YCS Staff Directory
Jennifer Belfi,
Assistant Principal
Samantha Kaplan, Principal
Pre-K
Alix Gebhardt - Pre-K-201
Sarah Layden - Pre-K-202
Andrea Petrera - Pre-K-205
Olivia McAndrew - Pre-K-206
Kindergarten Teachers
Cristina Collabolletta - K-203
Rachel Zweig - K-204
Annie Liu & Erin Chong/ICT - K-210
Tamar Nemeth - K-307
First Grade Teachers
Tamar Nemeth - K-307
Rachel Heimler & Leigh Brown/ICT - 1-308
Dawn Demarco - 1-310
Second Grade Teachers
Olivia Germain - 2-403
Ali Denkberg & Mariel Sirota/ICT - 2-410
Third Grade Teachers
Laura Cogan & Skylar Masterson/ICT - 3-406
Sindy Singer - 3-409
Fourth Grade Teachers
Katie Bellissimo & Bryan Anger/ICT - 4-508
Marissa Rabinowitz & Jessica Rosenberg - 4-506
Fifth Grade Teachers
Jessica Speisman & Camaron BarLev/ICT - 5-507
Aaron Schulman - 5-510
Specials Teachers
Music – Annabelle Merola - 305
Phys. Ed – Jonathan Ascher - 302
Art - Jessica Suarez - 401
Dance – Jason Sosnowski - 306
Library- Amy Zelik-Diker and Kathy Mcmahon - 407
Office Staff and Cafeteria Staff
Maria Arroyo- School Secretary
Christie Falciani- Parent Coordinator
Katherine De La Cruz - School Aide
Angela Roina - School Aide
Grimelda/Ramona/Kelvi - School Foods
Para Professionals / Teaching Aides
Tiffany Baker - 205
Hilary Auerbach - 210
Miranda Cromartie - 202
Maria Mercedes - 205
Janea Sass - 308
Ana Castro - 506
Cecil Wilder - 403
Josephine Otero - 206
Ashley Plata - 201
Isaiah Butler - 307
Rosemary Blanco - 308
Jessei Taveras - 307
Justin Butler - 203
Claude Kasemichael
Kyana Neil
School Based Support
Kathryn Gallo - Guidance Counselor
Margaret Sinkevitch - School Psychologist
Naomi Ovadia - Social Worker
Samantha Winitsky - Speech & Language
Kerry Haugh - Speech & Language
Beverly Vachher - Physical Therapy
Tracie Mandel - Occupational Therapy
Felix Romero Castillo - Family Worker
Christina Gentile - IEP Teacher
Sarah Gomori - SETSS
Amy Zelik-Diker - ENL/Library
Stephen Drighes - School Nurse
Custodial Staff
Steven Lane
Mahamad Saleh
Maurice Mallette